Faculty & Staff

NAME Position
Ms. Gail Anne P. Lacambra Executive Assistant to the President
Ms. Nicol Jane D. Quilang Personal Assistant of the President
Mrs. Ma. Trinitas P. Tabbu Concierge Specialist
NAME Position
Mrs. Marissa M. Capalungan Secretary, Chairman of the Board
Mrs. Norma Chona V. Diokno Nurse
Mr. Joseph V. Samo Focal Person of the Greyhounds Gymnasium
Mr. Julius C. Perez Presidential Driver
Mr. Jelbis C. Perez Technical Asst. to the Chairman of the Board
NAME Position
Mr. Billy Joe M. Ravago Sec. to the OIC COS
NAME Position
Mr. Jeykell L. Duque Clerk, Sports and Development/Mechanic
Mr. RONNIE A. AMONCIO Coach
Mr. SHERWIN CALLUENG BIAG Coach
Mr. JERICK SABLAY CARANGUIAN Coach
Ms. IVY ESTABILLO Coach
Mr. EPHRAIME TULUAN LIBAN Coach
Mr. ARNEL RAMIREZ MARIANO Coach
Ms. RO ANN JOY MERCADO Coach
Mr. VICENTE NATIVIDAD Coach
Mr. MAXIMILLIAN NUGUID Coach
Ms. CHERRY ANN YADAN PAGUNURAN Coach
Ms. RACHEL CUDANES TAGUMASI Coach
NAME Position
Mrs. Emma A. Ambrocio Sec. to the Sr. Executive Vice President
NAME Position
Ms. Nenie P. Sibal Finance Specialist
NAME Position
Mr. Jeffrey N. Birung Clerk, Cashier's Office
NAME Position
Mrs. Rowenalyn R. Aquio Accounting Clerk
Ms. Marites M. Balisi General Bookkeeper
NAME Position
Ms. Ruena R. Padios Accounting Clerk
NAME Position
Ms. Devilyn M. Laro Secretary, Chief Audit Executive/ Financial & Business Development Officer
NAME Position
Ms. Lorna B. Tolentino Procurement Clerk/Finance Staff
NAME Position
Mrs. Hazel P. Villa Human Resource Recruitment and Placement Specialist
Kathleen Angelie Q. Ventura Human Resource Relations Specialist
Mr. Donald Q. Talaue Human Resource Evaluation Specialist
Mr. Carl Joshua R. Rio Training Specialist
NAME Position
Mrs. Mencina D. Bunagan Secretary to the VP for Academics
NAME Position
Mr. Gregorio A. Trelles, Jr. Research Enumerator
Mr. Abraham B. Untal Jr. Research Assistant
Ms. Neomie Q. Panagsagan Researcher
Ms. Vicenta T. Bunagan Researcher
Ms. Ciara Joy P. Palattao Research Enumerator
Ms. Ma. Andrea C. Mora Publication Specialist
Mr. Chester O. Callangan Graphic Editor
NAME Position
Mrs. Marites S. Taguba Chief of Quality Assurance Office
Ms. Melva V. Salem QAO, Clerk
NAME Position
Mr. Leopoldo B. Ballad Website Administrator
Mr. Bradley Rod C. Natividad Multimedia Artist
Mr. Nestor D. Liban Network Administrator
Mr. Efren B. Baggay Computer Technician
Mr. Richard S. Mahinay Computer Technician
Mr. James A. Turo Computer Technician
Mr. Crisboy G. Abarra Computer Technician
NAME Position
Mr. Macario T. Fernando NSTP/Alumni Office Clerk
NAME Position
Mrs. Analyn C. Acorda Records Custodian/Liaison Officer (Newsite Campus)
Ms. Geraljean G. Telan Records Custodian
Mrs. Emily A. Delos Santos Records Custodian
Mrs. Leticia T. Guzman Records Custodian
Mrs. Beverly L. Somera Records Custodian
Mrs. Claribel P. Novo Records Custodian
Mrs. Melanie B. Catabay Records Custodian
Mr. Jerome E. Palejo Records Custodian
NAME Position
Ms. Mildred B. Salvatierra School Nurse
NAME Position
Ms. Jesper T. Bautista Management Trainee
NAME Position
Mr. Jason D. Baligod Airconditioning Technician
Mr. Roland T. Lappao Electrician
Mr. Denver Caddawan Electrician
NAME Position
Ms. Maricris P. Tagumasi Psychometrician/ Associate Guidance Counselor
Mrs. Roxanne S. Arugay Psychometrician/ Associate Guidance Counselor
Ms. Melowin M. Ulep Associate Guidance Counselor/Psychometrician
Ms. Vanessa S. Tumaliuan Associate Guidance Counselor
Ms. Angelie L. Macarubbo Associate Guidance Counselor
Ms. Marcelaine V. Canapi Associate Guidance Counselor
Mr. Marjo A. Duquez Associate Guidance Counselor
Ms. Eronika B. Manding Associate Guidance Counselor
NAME Position
Mr. Jojo N. Birung Clerk, University Shop
Mrs. Emma A. Perez Clerk, University Shop
Mr. Mark Joseph C. Nera Clerk, University Shop
Mr. Jefrrey R. Viloria Clerk, University Shop
Mrs. Eden C. Fernando Clerk, University Shop
NAME Position
Mrs. Citas L. Caraggayan Asst. Librarian
Mrs. Rose S. Sacayanan Asst. Librarian
Mrs. Gina D. Urolaza Asst. Librarian
Mr. Domingo A. Maggay Audio Visual Technician
Mr. Ferdinand T. De Leon Jr. Computer Technician
Mr. Jan Vincent G. Urata Library Technical Support Staff
Mrs. Sheryl M. Fernando Librarian
Ms. Antonettemarie D. Malana Librarian
Ms. Rhema P. Badeo Librarian
Ms. Elma S. Eclarin Librarian
Ms. Ginalyn R. Soronel Librarian
NAME Position
Mrs. Elenita C. Samo Dance Master
Mr. Mike C. Abaya Music Master
NAME Position
Mr. Jose D. Tumanguil Senior Maintenance Personnel
Mr. FLORENTINO TAGUINOD ACORDA Maintenance
Mrs. AMALIA RAMOS BAGGAY Maintenance
Mrs. FLORA B. BALLAD Maintenance
Mr. BONIFACIO MORA BALISI Jr. Maintenance
Mr. CARLOS ANDAL BUCAYU Maintenance
Mr. JOSE CABAUATAN BUCAYU Maintenance
Mr. RICHARD TAGUILAN CALIGUIRAN Maintenance
Mr. JIMMY MORA CARAGGAYAN Maintenance
Mr. JOEL CAPAL DANAO Maintenance
Mr. ANTONIO JR. TUMANGUIL FRAGAS Maintenance
Mr. JACINTO SIBAL GARDUQUE Maintenance
Mrs. MARITES M. GUIQUING Maintenance
Mr. ANGELITO PAGUNURAN MASIRAG Maintenance
Mr. REYNALDO BALIGOD REYES Maintenance
Mr. LORETO PANTI REYMUNDO Maintenance
Mr. FERDINAND MANUEL SAGUN Maintenance
Mr. RICARDO OPLARIA TABING Maintenance
Mr. GLEN BALIGOD TALLUD Maintenance
Mr. JAMES BACCAY ULTU Maintenance
Mr. REY GUITERING ACCAD Maintenance
Mr. ROLANDO PASCUA BALACANAO Maintenance
Mr. JEANES MELAD BALIGOD Maintenance
Mr. ANDRES SUYU BALLAD Maintenance
Mr. ELIMAR LIGUTAN BUCAYU Maintenance
Mr. RICHARD I. BUNAGAN Maintenance
Mr. EDUARDO MORA CARAGGAYAN Maintenance
Mr. SAMSON BARTOLOME CUMLAT Maintenance
Mr. ROLAND DAMMAY FERNANDEZ Maintenance
Mr. NELSON TUMANGUIL FRAGAS Maintenance
Mr. JOFREY QUILANG GUIQUING Maintenance
Mr. OMAR BALLAD MACATUGGAL Maintenance
Mr. EDWIN SANTELICES RAVAGO Maintenance
Mr. ROBERT BALIGOD REYES Maintenance
Mr. RODRIGO BALIGOD REYES JR. Maintenance
Mr. MARLON MANUEL SAGUN Maintenance
Mr. RICHARD CUSIPAG TAGUNA Maintenance
Mr. ROSITO MELAD TUMACAY Maintenance
Mr. FRANK M. BALIGOD Carpenters
Mr. OSCAR BANGAYAN QUILANG Carpenters
Mr. LEVIE ULTU TUMAMAO Carpenters
Mr. ENRIQUE DAQUIOAG CEPEDA Carpenters
Mr. ROY CADAY TAGUNA Carpenters
NAME Position
Mr. Kenny C. Escalante Pantry Coordinator
NAME Position
Ms. Elsa B. Evangelista Secretary College of Law
JUDGE RACQUEL C. REYES AGLAUA Part-time Professors
JUDGE MIRA MINDA CABULISAN ALLANGAN Part-time Professors
JUDGE EDMAR PASCUAL CASTILLO, SR. Part-time Professors
ATTY. ALONA DURUIN GAZMEN- HOWARD Part-time Professors
PROSECUTOR SUSAN FLORES DANAO Part-time Professors
ATTY CHRISTOPHER B. NARAG Part-time Professors
ATTY. EDGAR RAMONES LARA Part-time Professors
ATTY. MILA PERPETUA CATABAY LAUIGAN Part-time Professors
JUDGE RAYMOND REYES LAUIGAN Part-time Professors
JUDGE GEMMA B. MADRID Part-time Professors
ATTY. RODERICK BAUTISTA Part-time Professors
ATTY. MA. LOURDES R. BARICAUA Part-time Professors
ATTY. MARY MARJORIE P. MARTIN- CHAN Part-time Professors
NAME Position
Mr. MELVIN LAGGUI CALIMAG COH Faculty
Mrs. ARLEEN JOCELYN MANUELA ALVARADO BANGAN COH Faculty
Mrs. MARYGOLD TAPPA LADESMA COH Faculty
Mrs. FILIPINA PASICOLAN MALANA COH Faculty
Mrs. CATHERINE CASASOLA MARIBBAY COH Faculty
Mrs. LEONORA ATTABAN SARIO COH Faculty
Mrs. CHONA BAQUIRAN TAGUIBAO COH Faculty
NAME Position
Mr. MANRICO MALANA BARICAUA SBA Faculty
Mrs. LEANIEZEL ERMITANIO LARA SBA Faculty
Mrs. JENNIFER FURIGAY SUYU SBA Faculty
Mrs. DIGNA PAGULAYAN TOLENTINO SBA Faculty
Ms. ALMAY REYES TUDDAO SBA Faculty
Mrs. EDEN DELA CRUZ BALDEMOR CHRM Faculty
Ms. BERNADETTE KATE DADDON GAMMAD CHRM Faculty
Mr. JEFFREY VISAYA OBEDOZA CHRM Faculty
Ms. MYLA CAMBRI OROLAZA CHRM Faculty
Mr. MARK ANGELO DURIA PANTA CHRM Faculty
Mrs. CHARINES C. CARINUGAN CHRM Faculty
NAME Position
Mr. Michael C. Tumaliuan Laboratory Asst.
Mr. RYAN JOHN M. CALUBAQUIB CIT Faculty
Ms. CELY BETH SIMANGAN BACUD CIT Faculty
Mr. ERIC MERCADO BALUBAL CIT Faculty
Mrs. APRILIZA MAGGAY CARAG CIT Faculty
Mr. MARC JAYSON DE LEON IBAY CIT Faculty
Mr. JAMESCARL SAGUN PADAONG CIT Faculty
Mr. RANDY GARMA TABAOG CIT Faculty
NAME Position
Mr. Joey A. Rafael Laboratory Custodian of the Machine Shop, Synchronizer, Broiler & Diesel Engine Laboratory and the Mock Ship Bridge Lab.
Ms. May Espher C. Amarille Secretary of the Dean of Maritime Education
Mrs. Mariflor P. Saguibo Clerk, STO Marine Engineering
Mr. GERARD LOPEZ AQUINO CME Faculty
Mr. NOEL RAMIREZ CABALBAG CME Faculty
Mr. ANSELMO VALENCIA DE OSMA CME Faculty
Mr. JOHN MARK SUMAGAYSAY EUMENDA CME Faculty
Mr. MARLOWE CRIS BAOIDANG MENCERO CME Faculty
Mr. JEFFREY CALAUAD ORTILLANO CME Faculty
Mrs. IRA LABANG CME Faculty
Mr. ARTURO RIO REMOLLO Jr. CME Faculty
Mr. SERGIO BACUD TURINGAN CME Faculty
Mr. HENRY ORTEZA PENETRANTE CME Faculty
Mr. SERAFIN RAFAL SORIANO CME Faculty
Capt. PERCIVAL CALAGUI JR. CME Faculty
Mr. JUNNIE D. DATU CME Faculty
Mr. ELEAZAR V. GUTIEREZ CME Faculty
Mr. JIFF MALCOLM M. ICOY CME Faculty
Mr. MUZANURI P. MUSTAIRO CME Faculty
NAME Position
Mr. Teodoro C. Paleg Automotive Laboratory Asst.
Mr. Resty R. Lagajet Laboratory Asst.
Mr. Clifford R. Baret Automotive Laboratory Asst.
Mr. AURELIO SABALBURO BELENO COT Faculty
Engr. JOEY ADDUN CANAPI COT Faculty
Mr. REYNALD GUMABAY GUITTU COT Faculty
Mr. NESTOR PAGULAYAN MACAPALLAG COT Faculty
Mr. ROLANDO MALLILLIN PAGUIRIGAN COT Faculty
Mr. FRANCISCO MATOTE TEJADA JR. COT Faculty
NAME Position
Mr. Augusto T. Telan Jr. Asst. Crime Lab Technician
Ms. JOVELYNE JORDUELA REMIGIO Secretary, Dean School of Criminology
Mr. RONEL FURAGGANAN ALARIAO SOC Faculty
Mr. VICTOR DOMINGO APIL SOC Faculty
Mr. REYNOLD BALISI ARABES SOC Faculty
Ms. IRENE PABLO CONCISO SOC Faculty
Mrs. JENNIFER CASTILLO BANCUD SOC Faculty
Mrs. MELODY ALVESA CUDAL SOC Faculty
Mr. PEDRO FAVILA BERAN SOC Faculty
Mr. JOEFFREY DANAO CALIMAG SOC Faculty
Mr. DANTE CALIGUIRAN MATEO JR. SOC Faculty
Mr. MICHAEL ADRIANO JOSE SOC Faculty
Mr. RODERICK SAYON PALAD SOC Faculty
Ms. FE PEÑALBER QUIBOL SOC Faculty
Mr. LEOPOLDO CAUILAN MARAMAG SOC Faculty
Mrs. PACITA ADVINCULA TOLENTINO SOC Faculty
Mr. JAYMIE CUARTEROS TUMALIUAN SOC Faculty
Mr. BENEDICK MALANA ROSALES SOC Faculty
Ms. SHYLAH MAE DELOS SANTOS SORIANO SOC Faculty
Mr. RYAN CUDANES TAGUMASI SOC Faculty
Ms. MARISON VENTULA VALENCIANO SOC Faculty
Ms. AIZA Z. PARACOL SOC Faculty
NAME Position
Mr. Mario S. Aquino Laboratory Custodian
Engr. EMMANUEL PENEYRA MIGUEL COE Faculty
Engr. ELIMAR CAYANAN JAYME COE Faculty
Engr. RONNIE BALANAY REYES COE Faculty
Engr. FRITZYLEI DOCTOLERO REYES COE Faculty
Engr. JEJOMAR ESTRADA VILLAROMAN COE Faculty
NAME Position
Bauit, Nathalie CSW Faculty
NAME Position
Ms. Aurelia C. Tuliao Laboratory Technician
Mrs. CHRISTELYN FLORENTINO ABELLA SLATE Faculty
Ms. MARITESS MONDALA ADALIN SLATE Faculty
Mr. JOHN LAWRENCE TOMAS AMBROCIO SLATE Faculty
Dr. PURA BALTAZAR ANDENG SLATE Faculty
Mrs. ROSEMARIE DOMINGO BALLAD SLATE Faculty
Mrs. SHIRLEY ATILANO BAYONETA SLATE Faculty
Mr. JOJO ASEJO BALUYAN SLATE Faculty
Mrs. JOANA BALUBAL CABAUATAN SLATE Faculty
Ms. JESSICA DIZA CABISARES SLATE Faculty
Ms. JENNIFER BALIGOD COBALLES SLATE Faculty
Mr. ROLANDO LOLITO ASUCENA CULILI SLATE Faculty
Dr. EDNA PALMA CARDENAS SLATE Faculty
Dr. FE FABROS CORDOVA SLATE Faculty
Dr. EULALIA QUILANG DE LAZA SLATE Faculty
Mrs. MICHI ANN RAGSAC DIWATA SLATE Faculty
Mr. JONATHAN FLORA EGANO SLATE Faculty
MS. GENESIS MARIANO EGIPTO SLATE Faculty
Ms. KRISTAL JEAN TUGAGAO FRONDA SLATE Faculty
Dr. CORAZON GUMABAY GENOBILI SLATE Faculty
Mrs. MICHELLE CHAN LAUIGAN SLATE Faculty
Mr. TIBURCIO CONAG GALLIBU SLATE Faculty
Ms. ROSELYN TALOSIG GARAN SLATE Faculty
Ms. MARICRIS BUMALTAO GUZMAN SLATE Faculty
Ms. QUEENIE CASERES IGNACIO SLATE Faculty
Mr. PETER PAUL GAMMUAC LACAMBRA SLATE Faculty
Ms. JADE LANGCAY MACABABBAD SLATE Faculty
Ms. MAYANNE BOSI MACABABBAD SLATE Faculty
Ms. ARLENE JOY FERNANDEZ MACARANIAG SLATE Faculty
Mr. MARK ANGELO MARTIN MARCOS SLATE Faculty
Mr. MARC STEPHEN LUNA MELAD SLATE Faculty
Mr. TOMAS JEREMIAH BALUBAL NARAG SLATE Faculty
Ms. APPLEJANE TOLENTINO OSILLOS SLATE Faculty
Mr. PEDRO LADDARAN PAGALLAMMAN SLATE Faculty
Mr. ALBERT RANJO PALATAN SLATE Faculty
Ms. FRELIA VILLANO PALATTAO SLATE Faculty
Ms. MARY ANN AGTARAP PASCUA SLATE Faculty
Dr. OLIVIA BARTOLOME PASICOLAN SLATE Faculty
Mr. NOEL SORIANO PENETRANTE SLATE Faculty
Ms. ALLYSSA PICAYO SLATE Faculty
Ms. MARY JANE GANADO REGINO SLATE Faculty
Mr. JOHN BILLY BARTOLOME SORIANO SLATE Faculty
Mr. JOSE DADIVAS TAALA SLATE Faculty
Mr. ERIC PASION TAMANG SLATE Faculty
Dr. SOLEDAD RARALIO TAGUIBAO SLATE Faculty
Dr. ESTER CARANGIUAN TANGUILAN SLATE Faculty
Mrs. VIVIAN PARCON TUMALIUAN SLATE Faculty
Ms. MARYJANE AYENDE TUPPIL SLATE Faculty
Ms. VIVERLY ABANA VIÑAS SLATE Faculty
NAME Position
Ms. MIKEE FAITH MALAGGAY ALINGOD SHS Faculty
Ms. DIVINE GRACE SAGUN ANCHETA SHS Faculty
Mr. DOMINADOR RUMA ARESTA JR. SHS Faculty
Ms. SHARMAINE MAE PABLO AQUINO SHS Faculty
Mrs. HAZEL CALLANGAN ASEJO SHS Faculty
Ms. JOHONEY VIE VILLEGAS BALLAD SHS Faculty
Ms. JANICE CAGURANGAN BAQUIRAN SHS Faculty
Ms. VIVIALYN MANANGAN BINALAY SHS Faculty
Mr. EDISON TUNGCUL BULAN SHS Faculty
Mr. ROMEO CARANGUIAN CAUILAN SHS Faculty
Ms. JESSICA MORA CRAYO SHS Faculty
Ms. JOAN CALASCAS CUBO SHS Faculty
Mr. ARGY VERZOLA CUDAL SHS Faculty
Ms. MARIE PEARL GUTIEREZ ESCOBAR SHS Faculty
Mr. NIÑO CRIS PEDRO GAYO SHS Faculty
Mr. JAMES PAUL GANGAN GOMEZ SHS Faculty
Ms. RUTH TAGUINOD GUMABAY SHS Faculty
Mr. MELGIE LASAM GUIYAB SHS Faculty
Ms. ELY MAE ADDURU IBAÑEZ SHS Faculty
Ms. ELIZA-MAE BACCAY LANGUIAN SHS Faculty
Ms. ROXANNE CADATAL LANGCAY SHS Faculty
Ms. NOREEN URBI LORENZO SHS Faculty
Mr. EDMAR CUARTEROS MAESTRE SHS Faculty
Ms. MARYLEN DE LA ROSA MALANOT SHS Faculty
Ms. REYLYN GALERA MARCOS SHS Faculty
Ms. MARILOU BAGUNU NAVARRO SHS Faculty
Mr. JAY LAWRENCE DEL ROSARIO NICDAO SHS Faculty
Mr. DOMINIC ALVAREZ ONG SHS Faculty
Mr. ROMERSON CASTRO ORRO SHS Faculty
Ms. MARILOU TALLUD PADILLA SHS Faculty
Ms. KAREN JOY NOLASCO PAGULAYAN SHS Faculty
Mrs. JACKELYN ALLAM PERALTA SHS Faculty
Ms. MELISSA MUNDO PUGAL SHS Faculty
Ms. KARL ANGELLIE MAGO QUIDASOL SHS Faculty
Ms. MADONNA ADRIANO SORIANO SHS Faculty
Ms. MINA KRIZIA CARNATE SUMBILLO SHS Faculty
Mrs. BABILYN MATALANG TAMAYAO SHS Faculty
Ms. ROSE KAREN PALEG TENEBRO SHS Faculty
Mr. LESTER MAURERA TEÑOSO SHS Faculty
Mr. FLOIDIE SUGUITAN TEJANO SHS Faculty
Ms. MARY JANE SALVADOR TULIAO SHS Faculty
NAME Position
Ms. MYRTLE BANAN BAQUIRAN JHS Faculty
Mrs. MARIBEL CEQUEÑA CAPELLAN JHS Faculty
Mrs. ABIGAIL QUINAGORAN FERNANDEZ JHS Faculty
Ms. ARNOLYN JOY FERNANDEZ MACARANIAG JHS Faculty
Mrs. MICHELLE JOY NARAG MORA JHS Faculty
Ms. DONNAVI IRECE NICOLAS JHS Faculty
Ms. ROVILYN MAGLAYA TAGUINOD JHS Faculty
Ms. HANNA MAE TOBIA UTANES JHS Faculty
NAME Position
Mrs. REBECCA DALIN CALAGUI Elementary Faculty
Ms. BABYLENE MADAMBA GASPAR Elementary Faculty
Mrs. FRANCISCA AGPAUA GUILLERMO Elementary Faculty
Mrs. LORBINA SIBAL LACAMBRA Elementary Faculty
Ms. JANINE BALLAD RICARDO Elementary Faculty
Mr. GEMERSON CARDENAS TEJADA Elementary Faculty
Mrs. HONEY FAYE BATTUNG TUMALIUAN Elementary Faculty